Central Esp. vs Torque Match Summary & Live ScoreMatch Summary & Live Score
Central Esp. welcome Torque to - on 22 September 2026, with kickoff scheduled for . The fixture forms part of the ongoing Uruguay Primera Division, Clausura schedule and brings together two sides looking to deliver a strong performance.
Central Esp. usually set up with a defensive mindset.
Torque tend to play with an attacking mindset.
Recent Form
Central Esp.
DDLLL
Torque
WWWWW
Central Esp. have shown a clear dip in performances over recent games. This could start to affect confidence within the squad.
In contrast, Torque are in flying form, dominating recent fixtures. Confidence should be high going into the next match.
Recent Form Home/Away
Central Esp. (Home)
DLWWW
Torque (Away)
WWDDD
Central Esp. are significantly more effective at home than on their travels.
A clear home bias is evident in Torque's recent performances.
Defensive Record (Clean Sheet)
Central Esp.
+----
Torque
----+
Central Esp. are finding it difficult to shut out their opponents. Defensive frailties could be costly.
Also, Torque have been vulnerable defensively, rarely managing to keep clean sheets. They will need to tighten things up at the back.
Defensive Record (Clean Sheet) Home/Away
Central Esp. (Home)
--++-
Torque (Away)
-+---
Central Esp. show only minor variation in defensive strength between home and away games.
Torque's defensive record is consistent both home and away.
Goal Trends (Over 2.5)
Central Esp.
--+-+
Torque
++++-
Central Esp. have had some open matches, while others have remained tight. Much depends on the opponent.
In contrast, Torque have been involved in matches with plenty of goals recently. Fans have been treated to plenty of action.
Goal Trends (Over 2.5) Home/Away
Central Esp. (Home)
----+
Torque (Away)
+----
Only small differences appear in Central Esp.'s match tempo home versus away.
Torque's fixtures are far more entertaining at home than away.
Scoring Consistency
Central Esp.
-+--+
Torque
+++++
Central Esp.'s attacking form has been inconsistent, with some matches ending without a goal. They will need more consistency in the final third.
In contrast, Torque have been highly reliable in attack, finding the net in almost every recent match. Their forward line looks sharp and confident.
Scoring Consistency Home/Away
Central Esp. (Home)
+-+++
Torque (Away)
+++++
A strong home bias in Central Esp.'s attacking output.
Torque's ability to score has been consistent home and away.
Match Information
Referee: Hernan Heras
Central Esp. vs Torque H2H Stats & Previous ResultsH2H Stats & Previous Results
Uruguay Liga AUF Uruguaya - Clausura Standings & Table