Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul Match Preview & Recent FormsMatch Preview & Recent Forms
Bucheon 1995 welcome FC Seoul to - on 19 July 2026, with kickoff scheduled for . The fixture forms part of the ongoing Korea Republic K-League 1 schedule and brings together two sides looking to deliver a strong performance.
Bucheon 1995 usually adopt an attacking approach.
FC Seoul operate with a well-rounded tactical structure.
Recent Form
Bucheon 1995
DDWDL
FC Seoul
DWWWL
Bucheon 1995 have shown mixed form recently, alternating between good and poor performances. Inconsistency has been a recurring theme recently.
However, FC Seoul have shown strong momentum, remaining difficult to beat in recent weeks. The team should continue to build on their recent results.
Recent Form Home/Away
Bucheon 1995 (Home)
WDLLD
FC Seoul (Away)
WWLWW
There is little difference in Bucheon 1995's performance across venues.
FC Seoul show only minor variation in results between home and away matches.
Defensive Record (Clean Sheet)
Bucheon 1995
--++-
FC Seoul
++-+-
Bucheon 1995's defensive record has been inconsistent, with clean sheets hard to come by. There is room for improvement in their defensive setup.
However, FC Seoul have shown solid organisation at the back in recent matches. They look fairly disciplined in defence.
Defensive Record (Clean Sheet) Home/Away
Bucheon 1995 (Home)
++---
FC Seoul (Away)
-+---
There is little difference in Bucheon 1995's clean sheet rate regardless of venue.
FC Seoul's defence is dramatically stronger at home compared to away matches.
Goal Trends (Over 2.5)
Bucheon 1995
-+---
FC Seoul
--+-+
Bucheon 1995's matches have generally been low-scoring affairs. Breaking down games has been a challenge.
However, FC Seoul show no clear trend in the goal count of their recent fixtures. Much depends on the opponent.
Goal Trends (Over 2.5) Home/Away
Bucheon 1995 (Home)
----+
FC Seoul (Away)
+-+++
There is little change in goal frequency across venues for Bucheon 1995.
FC Seoul's away games are significantly higher-scoring than at home.
Scoring Consistency
Bucheon 1995
+++--
FC Seoul
-++++
Bucheon 1995 continue to show solid attacking output, with goals coming regularly. They usually create enough chances to trouble most defences.
However, FC Seoul have consistently managed to find the net in recent matches. Their forward line looks sharp and confident.
Scoring Consistency Home/Away
Bucheon 1995 (Home)
+---+
FC Seoul (Away)
+++++
Bucheon 1995's scoring form shows only minor variation between home and away.
FC Seoul attacking output remains fairly steady regardless of location.
On average Bucheon 1995 scores 0.8 and concedes 1 goals in home matches, while FC Seoul averagely scores 1.8 and concedes 0.9 goals in away matches.
Follow Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul live match coverage here.
Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul Video Content
Videos of the scored goals and highlights for Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul will go here.
Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul Live Match StatsLive Match Stats
On average Bucheon 1995 scores after every 10.9 shots, while FC Seoul gets averagely 8.9 shots in a game.
Follow the detailed online statistics for Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul here. Let's see how statistics change.
Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul Starting Lineups & FormationsStarting Lineups & Formations
Bucheon 1995 fielded the below lineup in the last match against Gimcheon Sangmu: Kim; William, Dong-Gyu, Hong; An, Seong, Kim, Santos; Galego, Gabriel, Kim
In their last match against Gangwon FC starting lineup of FC Seoul was the following: Gu; Kim, Antonio Ros, Al Arab, Choi; Moon, Babec, Son, Jeong; Klimala, Oliveira
Scorestrike will provide all details about Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul match lineups here.
Bucheon 1995 vs FC Seoul H2H Stats & Previous ResultsH2H Stats & Previous Results